Upcoming Concerts
 

 

 

Gigs 2018

3rd June - Pizza Express Jazz Club, Dean Street with Duncan Eagles Group 1pm

4th June - North Devon Jazz Club with Samuel Eagles Spirit 8.30pm

5th June - St.Ives Jazz Club with Samuel Eagles Spirit - 8.30pm

6th June - Torquay Jazz Club with Samuel Eagles Spirit 8.30pm

17th June - Southampton Modern Jazz Club with Gianni Ciarello Quartet 8.00pm

24th June - Vancouver International Jazz Fest with Partikel 3.00pm

26th June - Rochester Jazz Festival NY with Partikel 7.30pm


1st July - Love Supreme Jazz Festival with Samuel Eagles Spirit

7th July - The Globe, Newcastle with Gero Schipman Quartet

28th July -  4th August - Tutor on the Dordogne Jazz Summer School


9th August - Smokey Joe's Jazz Club, Cheltenham with Alex Steele Quartet 8.00pm

14th August - Hackney Coffee Company, London with Million Square 8.00pm

26th August - The Oval Tavern, Croydon, 1pm with Andrea Vicari Quartet 1.00pm


6th September - The Ram Jam Club, Kingston, Jam Session 8.30pm

9th September - Riverside Arts Center, Weybridge, Tribute to Sonny Rollins 8.30pm

12th September - The Bull's Head, Barnes with Dave Jones / Tom Millar Sextet 8.30pm


2nd October - Pizza Express, Dean Street with Caroline Scott, Album Launch 8.30pm

20th October - Olivers, Greenwich with Caroline Scott

 

 

Past Gigs 2018

12th January - Jazz Cafe POSK - Hammersmith with Tom Millar Sextet 8.30pm

23rd January - East Side Jazz Club with Clive Fenner Quintet feat. Steve Fishwick

25th January - Jazz Nursery, Waterloo with Samuel Eagles' SPIRIT 8.30PM

27th January - Whitgift School, Croydon with Anthony Strong

1st February - South Holland Centre, Spalding with Anthony Strong

12th February - Pizza Express Jazz Club, Soho with Samuel Eagles' SPIRIT 8.30pm

22nd February - 606 Club, London with Yuko Yokoi ALBUM LAUNCH 8.30pm

1st March - Ram Jam Club, Kingston

3rd March - NC Jazz with Andrea Vicari Quartet - 8.30pm

6th March - Blackheath Halls, London with my Trinity College of Music Combo Group 8.30pm

8th March - Ram Jam Club Kingston with Eric Guy and Ted Carrasco 8.30pm

9th March - Birmingham Jazz with Partikel 8.00pm

15th March - The Bulls Head, Barnes with DE Quartet 8.30pm

19th March - 606 Club, London with Ollie Howell Quartet

25th March - Oval Tavern, Croydon with Andrea Vicari Quartet

29th March - The Ram Jam Club, Kingston with Max Luthert Group

30th March - Talouse LauTrec, London with Joel Prime

31st March - Bulls Head, Barnes, with Katriona Taylor Band, 8.30pm

4th April - Olivers, Greenwich with Gero Schipmann, 9.00pm

8th April - Ritzy Cinema, Brixton with MERV 8.30pm

22nd April - Southampton Modern Jazz Club with DE Quartet 8.00pm

30th April - Ronnie Scotts, opening for Ambrose Akinmusire w/ Max Luthert Quartet 7.00pm 

6th May - Telegraph Cafe, London with Yuko Yukoi 8.30pm 

9th May - Bulls Head, Barnes with Dave Jones / Tom Millar Sextet 8.30pm

25th May - The Verdict, Brighton with Samuel Eagles SPIRIT 8.30PM

26th May - Talouse LauTrec, Kennington with Partikel 9.00pm

31st May - Ram Jam Club, Kingston with DE Quartet 8.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Past Concerts 2017

1st January - 10th February - Q's Jazz Club, Dubai with Ollie Howell

1st March - Toulouse Le Trec, London - House Band Jam Session 9pm

4th March - Clare Jazz, Cambridge, with Partikel 8pm

5th March - Boaters, Kingston with Duncan Eagles Quartet

6th - 11th March - SERIOUS Take 5 residency 

16th March - The Ram Jam Club, Kingston with Partikel

22nd March - Shefield Jazz Festival with World Service Project

24th March - Jazz Im Braunschweig, Germany with Partikel

30th March - VILJANDI, ESTONIA: Jasm, Jakobsoni 18, Viljandi 71005 with World Service Project

31st March - TALLINN, ESTONIA: Vaba Lava, Jazzkaar/Estonian Jazz Union Showcase, Tallinn with World Service Project

1st April - PÄRNU, ESTONIA: Kultuuriklubi Tempel, Akadeemia 7, Pärnu 80011 with World Service Project 

6th April - The Ram Jam Club, Kingston with Tony Heiburg Quartet

7th April - The Rich Mix, London with Ollie Howell Sextet - ALBUM LAUNCH 

13th April - The Ram Jam Club with Filipe Monteiro

16th April - Southampton Modern Jazz Club with Matt Finlay Quartet

18th April - Ealing with Mark Rose Quartet 8.30pm

25th April - Sax Appeal, Bulls' Head, Barnes 8.30pm

29th April - JAZZAHEAD Clubnight, Bremen with Partikel

3rd May - Queens Head, Monmouth with Partikel 8.30pm

4th May - Cafe Jazz, Cardiff with Partikel 8.30pm

5th May - Progress Theatre, Reading with Partikel 8.30pm

7th May - Colchester Arts Centre with Partikel 8.30pm

10th May - Lescar, Sheffield with Samuel Eagles' SPIRIT

11th May - Kings Place, London with Partikel ALBUM LAUNCH

12th May - Bath Spa University, Ollie Howell Quintet

13th May - 20th May - Budapest International Jazz Competition with Samuel Eagles' SPIRIT

24th May - The Bull's Head, London with Filipe Monteiro

25th May - The Ram Jam Club with Andrea Vicari Quartet

26th May - Birmingham Symphony Hall Foyer 6.00pm with Partikel

27th May - Jazz Cafe POSK, Hammersmith 8.30pm with Samuel Eagles' SPIRIT

31st May - The Bull's Head with Duncan Eagles Quartet

4th June - Southampton Modern Jazz Club - Samuel Eagles' SPIRIT

5th June - Guilford Jazz with Samuel Eagles' SPIRIT

9th June - RWCMD Jazz Fest with Ollie Howell Quartet

13th June - Jazz Co-Op Newcastle with Samuel Eagles' SPIRIT

14th June - Scotland TBC with Samuel Eagles' SPIRIT

15th June - Sound Cellar, Poole with Samuel Eagles' SPIRIT

16th June - Fleece Jazz with Samuel Eagles' SPIRIT

21 June - Toulouse La Trec, Kennngton, London

22nd June - Ram Jam Club, Kingston with Samuel Eagles' SPIRIT

29th June - Jazz Nursery, London with Ant Law trio 8.30pm

1st July - Jazz Cafe POSK, London with Duncan Eagles Quartet 8.30pm

2nd July - Rays Jazz NYJO Jam session, London 12.00 - 3pm

4th July - Porgy and Bess, Vienna with Ollie Howell Quartet 8.30pm

6th July - Ram Jam Club, Kingston, with Duncan Eagles Quartet 8.30pm

18th July - The Spotted Dog, Birmingham with Samuel Eagles' SPIRIT 8.30pm

20th July - Ram Jam Club with Matt Finlay's Kontraband 8.30pm

27th July - Ram Jam Club, Jam session house band 8.30pm

28th July - The Red Lion, Birmingham with Mitch Perrins Quartet 8.30pm

29th July - 5th August - Saxophone tutor at the Dordogne International Jazz Summerschool

22nd August - Bulls Head, Barnes with Sax Appeal

24th August - Croatia with Zara MacFarlane 

27th August - Boaters, Kingston with Keiron Garrett

28th August - Ronnie Scotts, London (opening for Kandice Springs) with Ant Law, Kevin Glasgow and Gary Husband

29th August - Ronnie Scotts, London (opening for Kandice Springs) with Ant Law, Kevin Glasgow and Gary Husband

30th August - Ronnie Scotts, London (opening for Kandice Springs) with Ant Law, Kevin Glasgow and Gary Husband

7th September - Ram Jam Club 1st Anniversary gig with Tony Woods, John Turville, Max Luthert more TBC

28th September - Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall, 9.30pm with Ollie Howell Group

5th October - Folkstone Jazz Club with Sax Appeal

10th October - Bull's Head, Barnes with DE Quartet

11th October - The Jazz Bar, Edinburgh, Scotland with Ollie Howell Quartet

12 October - Beacon Arts Center, Greenock, Scotland with Ollie Howell Quartet

13th October - The Tolbooth, Stirling, Scotland with Ollie Howell Quartet

14th October - Nairn Arts Centre, Scotland with Ollie Howell Quartet

22nd October - Krokus Jazz Festival, Poland with Anthony Strong

25th October - OIiver's, Greenwich with Gero Schipmann

29th October - Oval Tavern, Croydon with Andrea Vicari Quartet1.00pm

31st October - The Bull's Head, Barnes with Sax Appeal 8.30pm

Past Concerts 2016

9th January - Shrewsberry Jazz Network with Partikel 

14th January - The 606 Club with Benet McLean Band

16th January - Union Chapel, London with Partikel

21st January - Folkstone Jazz Club with Sax Appeal

28th January - Roz Anna, Kingston with Tony Heiburg

7th February - Southampton Modern Jazz Club with Leo Appleyard Band

17th February - The Garrick Theater, Lichfield with Partikel

24th February - Swing Unlimited Jazz Club with Leo Appleyard Band

27th Febraury - The Lighthouse, Kent with Leo Appleyard Band

1st March - The 606 Club with Ollie Howell Sextet 8.30pm

2nd March - Way Out West at The Bull's Head, Barnes with Partikel 8.30pm

4th March - The Red Lion, Birmingham with Max Luthert's Orbital 8.30pm

6th March - The Ship Theatre, Sevenoaks with Sax Appeal 8.30pm

11th March - Bridport Arts Centre with Partikel 8.00pm

13th March - Hampton with Terrie Collie Trio

18th March - The Arena Theatre, Wolverhampton with Partikel 8.30pm

22nd March - The Bulls Head, Barnes with Sax Appeal 8.30pm 

24th March - NC Jazz with Partikel

27th March - Southampton Modern Jazz Club with Partikel

11th November - EFG London Jazz Festival, The Spice of Life with Samuel Eagles's SPIRIT 8.00pm

12th November - EFG London Jazz Festival, The Forge, Camden with Ollie Howell Quintet 8.00pm

13th November - EFG London Jazz Festival, Pizza Express Jazz Club, Soho with Partikel 1.00pm

14th - 29th November - Q's Jazz Club, Dubai with Ollie Howell Quartet

1st December - Bb Jazz Club, Berlin, Germany with Partikel 9.00pm

2nd December - Jazz Club Unterfahrt, Munich, Germany with Partikel 9.00pm TBC

4th December - Jazz Im Bruckstern, Hamburg, Germany with Partikel 7.30pm

5th December - Moments Jazz Club, Bremen, Germany with Partikel 8.30pm

8th - 18th December - Q's Jazz Club, Dubai with Ollie Howell 

 

Past gigs 2015

6th November - Pizza Express, Maidstone with Soul Trippers 8.30pm

10th November - The Bulls Head, Barnes with Sax Appeal 8.30pm

15th November - EFG LONDON JAZZ FESTIVAL, The Bulls Head, Barnes, London with Partikel 8.30pm

16th November - EFG LONDON JAZZ FESTIVAL, Jazz in the Round, Cockpit Theatre, London with Ollie Howell Group

18th November - EFG LONDON JAZZ FESTIVAL, Pizza Express Jazz Club, Soho with Urchin 1.00pm

20th November - Cambridge Jazz Festival with Partikel 8.30pm

26th November - Seville, Spain with Partikel

27th November - Seville, Spain with Partikel

28th Novemebr - Seville, Spain with Partikel

8th September - The Bull's Head, London with Sax Appeal 8.30pm

14th September - The Oxford, London with Max Luthert's Orbital 8.30pm

18th September - Folkstone Jazz Club with Kate Williams Quintet feat. Gareth Lockrane 8.30pm

20th September - Southampton Modern Jazz Club with DE Quintet 8.30pm

26th September - Jazz Cafe Posk, Hammersmith, London with Partikel 8.30pm

27th September - 26th October - Partikel tour of China for more info check www.partikel.co.uk

27th October - Twickenham Jazz Club with Sax Appeal 8.30pm

29th October - The Golden Hynde with Max Luthert's Orbital 8.30pm

1st - 8th August - Teaching on the Dordoigne Jazz Summerschool, France

9th August - Frimley Music Festival, Guilford with Odette Adams, 5.30pm

17th August - Toulouse Le Trec, Kennington, London with Jason Lyon Trio 8.30pm

19th August - Old Moot House, Kingston with Paul Jordanous 8.30pm

27th August - Roz Anna, Kingston with Tony Heiburg 7.30pm

29th August - Pizza Express Jazz Club, Maidstone, Kent with Linley Wier 8.30pm

2nd June - Pizza Express, Dean Street, STRING THEORY ALBUM LAUNCH 8.30pm

14th June - Southampton Modern Jazz Club with Duncan Eagles Quartet 8.30pm

17th June - Leam Jazz with Partikel 8.30pm

26th June - The Verdict, Brighton with Partikel 8.30pm

28th June - Ashburton Live with Partikel 8.00pm

29th June - North Devon Jazz with Partikel 8.30pm

1st April - Guildord Jam Session with Leo Appleyard Quartet 8.30pm

16th April - Roz Anna, Kingston with Leo Appleyard and Pete Billington 7.30pm

23rd - 26th April - JazzAhead, Bremen, Germany

1st March - Vauxhall Brasserie with David Preston and Kevin Glasgow 12.00pm - 3.00pm

12th March - Roz Anna, Kingston with Tony Heiburg and Pete Billington 7.30pm - 10.00pm

15th March - Vauxhall Brasserie with David Preston and Kevin Glasgow 12.00pm - 3.00pm

20th March - Jazz Cafe Posk with Terrie Collie Band 8.30pm

22nd March - Southampton Modern Jazz Club with Leo Appleyard Quintet 8.30pm 

25th March - Pearl, Baker Street with Will Butterworth (Duo) 8.30pm

12th February - The Village Underground, London w/ Ollie Howell Quintet (Sky Academy Night)

24th February - Twickenham Club giving talk on Jazz and Influences 2.00pm

26th February - The Sound Cellar, Poole with Leo Appleyard Quartet 8.30pm

18th January - Ashburton Jazz Club with Max Luthert's Orbital 8.30pm

19th January - North Deavon Jazz Club with Max Luthert's Orbital 8.30pm

20th January - The Spotted Dog, Birmingham with Max Luthert's Orbital 8.30pm

21st January - Dempseys, Cardiff with Max Luthert's Orbital 8.30pm

22nd January - The Sound Cellar, Poole  with Max Luthert's Orbital 8.30pm

23rd January - Millennium Hall, Sheffield with Max Luthert's Orbital 8.30pm

25th January - Southampton Modern Jazz Club with Max Luthert's Orbital 8.30



Past Gigs 2014


4th September - O2 Jazz Club, London with Ollie Howell Quintet 8.30pm

10th September - Dempseys, Cardiff with Leo Appleyard Quintet feat. Neil Yates 9pm

12th September - The Verdict, Brighton with Leo Appleyard Quintet feat. Neil Yates 8.30pm

13th September - The Hive, Shrewsburry with Leo Appleyard Quintet feat. Neil Yates 8.30pm

14th September - Southampton Modern Jazz Club with Leo Appleyard Quartet 9pm

17th September - Carnegie Hall, Dunfermline, Scotland with Ollie Howell Quintet 8.30pm

18th September - The Blue Lamp, Aberdean, Scotland with Ollie Howell Quintet 8.30pm

19th September Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland with Ollie Howell Quintet 8.30pm

20th September, Lyth Arts Centre, Lyth, Scotland with Ollie Howell Quintet 8.30pm

21st September, The Jazz Bar, Edinburgh, Scotland with Ollie Howell Quintet 9.00pm

24th September, Charlie Wrights, London with Leo Appleyard Quartet 9.00pm

26th September, Scarborough Jazz Festival with Ollie Howell Quintet 


2nd October, The Yardbird, Birmingham with Leo Appleyard Quintet feat. Neil Yates 9.00pm

3rd October, Bradford Jazz Club with Ollie Howell Quintet 8.30pm

5th October, The Tabernacle, Notting Hill.

16th October, The 606 Club, London with Ollie Howell Quintet 8.30pm

20th October, Pizza Express Jazz Club, Soho with Max Luthert's Orbital ALBUM LAUNCH

23rd October, Bonnington Theatre, with Ollie Howell Quintet 8.30pm

24th October, Millennium Hall, Sheffield with Ollie Howell Quintet 8.30pm

27th October, The Red Lion, Isleworth with Trevor Tomkins feat. Mark Armstrong 8.30pm


4th November - The Stables, Milton Keynes with Ollie Howell Quartet 8.30pm

6th November - The Ent Shed, Bedford with DE Qtet feat. Max Luthert, Matt Robinson and Dave Hamblett 

14th November - Teignmouth Jazz Festival with Partikel 4pm

15th November - Clore Ball Room, London Jazz Festival with Ollie Howell Quartet TBC

16th November - Pizza Express Jazz Club, London Jazz Festival with Leo Appleyard Quartet 1pm

17th November - The Vortex Jazz Club, London Jazz Festival with Ollie Howell Quintet 8.30pm

20th November - London Jazz Festival with Partikel 8.30pm

22nd November - Dundee Jazz Festival with Zara MacFarlane 


5th December- The Lighthouse, Kent with Duncan Eagles Quartet 8.30pm

6th December - The Glasshouse, New Malden with Duncan Eagles Quartet 8.30pm

9th December - Parr Jazz, Liverpool with Duncan Eagles Quartet 8.30pm

10th December - The Lescar, Sheffield with Duncan Eagles Quartet 8.30pm

11th December - O2 Jazz Club, London with Duncan Eagles Quartet 8.30pm

14th December - The Oval, Croydon with Leo Appleyard 1.00pm